Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
May
Date Time Performer Location
28 5:15 pm Ascension Choral Evensong Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
28 7:30 pm Anne Page St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Islington, London
29 3 pm Michael Ging Cathedral Church of St. Luke & St. Paul, Charleston, SC
29 3 pm Philip Crozier, with Buzz Brass, Holst, The Planets Église Saints-Anges, Lachine, QC, Canada
29 4 pm Monty Bennett Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
29 7:30 pm Nathaniel Gumbs Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA
30 10 am Nicholas Quardokus Grace Church Cathedral, Charleston, SC
31 10 am Eric Pickford St. John’s Lutheran, Charleston, SC
31 1:10 pm Alexander Hamilton Grosvenor Chapel, London, UK
June
Date Time Performer Location
01 10 am John Alexander St. Matthew’s Lutheran, Charleston, SC
01 7:30 pm (livestream) Angela Kraft Cross Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
01 7:30 pm Daryl Robinson Cathedral of Christ the King, Atlanta, GA
02 10 am Rees Taylor Roberts First (Scots) Presbyterian, Charleston, SC
03 10 am Timothy Tikker French Protestant (Huguenot) Church, Charleston, SC
03 7:30 pm Diane Meredith Belcher Westminster Presbyterian, Peoria, IL
04 3 pm Douglas Cleveland St. John’s Episcopal, Olympia, WA
04 5:15 pm Pentecost Choral Evensong Church of the Transfiguration, Orleans, MA
05 12:30 pm Christa Rakich St. John’s Episcopal, West Hartford, CT
05 2:30 pm Katelyn Emerson St. Alban’s Episcopal, Cape Elizabeth, ME
05 3 pm Ken Cowan, with Shreveport Summer Music Festival Orchestra, Poulenc, Organ Concerto Church of the Holy Cross, Shreveport, LA
05 3 pm Anthony Rispo Holy Spirit Lutheran, Charleston, SC
05 3 pm Carson Landry, carillon St. Chrysostom's Episcopal, Chicago, IL
05 4 pm Nathaniel Gumbs Stambaugh Auditorium, Youngstown, OH
05 7:30 pm Saint-Saëns, Symphony III St. Agnes Catholic Cathedral, Rockville Centre, NY
06 10 am Daniel Sansone First (Scots) Presbyterian, Charleston, SC
07 10 am Julia Harlow, with violin and viola da gamba St. Michael’s Church, Charleston, SC
07 7:30 pm Paul Jacobs, works of Franck St. Mary the Virgin, New York, NY
08 10 am Debra Dickensheets, with cello St. Matthew’s Lutheran, Charleston, SC
08 12:15 pm Rodney Girvin First United Methodist, San Diego, CA
08 7:30 pm (livestream) Wesley Hall Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
09 10 am Jacob Benda, with violin Grace Church Cathedral, Charleston, SC
10 10 am Thomas Fielding Cathedral of St. John the Baptist, Charleston, SC
10 7 pm Katelyn Emerson St. Christopher’s Episcopal, Chatham, MA
11 12:30 pm Sarah Simko Cathedral of St. Paul, Detroit, MI
11 2 pm Nicole Keller Philadelphia Episcopal Cathedral, Philadelphia, PA
12 2 pm Paul Stelben, carillon Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, PA
12 3 pm Britten, War Requiem Trinity Church Wall Street, New York, NY
12 3 pm Tatiana Lukyanova, carillon St. Chrysostom's Episcopal, Chicago, IL
12 3:30 pm Stephen Schnurr St. Joseph the Workman Cathedral, La Crosse, WI
15 12:10 pm Stephen Schnurr Christ Church, Michigan City, IN
15 12:15 pm Del Kahlstorf, harpsichord Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Milwaukee, WI
15 1:05 pm Tom Daggett Welsh Church of Central London, London, UK
15 7 pm David Higgs Peachtree Road United Methodist, Atlanta, GA
15 7 pm Mark Babcock Queen of the Rosary Chapel, Sinsinawa, WI
15 7:30 pm (livestream) James Kealey Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
19 3 pm Elisa Tersigni, carillon St. Chrysostom's Episcopal, Chicago, IL
19 4 pm Jeffery Daehn St. Matthew’s By-the-Bridge Episcopal, Iowa Falls, IA
19 4 pm Roland Voit Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
22 12:15 pm James Grzadzinski, with trumpet Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Milwaukee, WI
22 7 pm David Jonies Queen of the Rosary Chapel, Sinsinawa, WI