Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
June
Date Time Performer Location
23 7:30 pm Norman Harper St. John the Evangelist, London, UK
23 9 am Nathan Laube, masterclass Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, PA
24 12:30 pm Jeremy David Tarrant Cathedral of St. Paul, Detroit, Mi
24 6 pm Katelyn Emerson Cathedral Church of St. John, Albuquerque, NM
25 7:30 pm Gerard Brooks, David Gammie, Adrian Gunning, Eleni Keventsidou, Ourania Gassiou, Marjorie Bruce, D’Arcy Trinkwon St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Islington, London, UK
26 10 am & noon Richard Giszczak, carillon Kirk in the Hills Presbyterian, Bloomfield Hills, MI
26 3 pm Stephanie Gurga St. Laurence Catholic Church, Elgin, IL
26 4 pm Nathan Laube Grace United Methodist Church, Hagerstown, MD
26 4 pm Ethan Haman Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
26 7:30 pm Choir festival St. Agnes Catholic Cathedral, Rockville Centre, NY
28 6:30 pm Tatiana Lukyanova, carillon Riverside Church, New York, NY
28 7:30 pm Nathan Laube Cathedral of the Assumption, Louisville, KY
29 12:15 pm James Brian Smith Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, Milwaukee, WI
29 7 pm Andrew Schaeffer Queen of the Rosary Chapel, Sinsinawa, WI
29 7:30 pm (livestream) Leo Abbott, Richard Clark, Mark Dwyer & Ross Wood Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
29 7:30 pm Cherry Rhodes Cathedral of St. Philip, Atlanta, GA
29 7:30 pm Sophie-Véronique Cauchefer-Choplin Timothy Eaton Memorial Church, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
30 3 pm panel discussion, 5 pm Mass Martin Baker St. Patrick's Seminary, Menlo Park, CA
July
Date Time Performer Location
01 6 pm Martin Baker, choral concert St. Patrick's Seminary, Menlo Park, CA
02 7:30 pm James Paget St. Alphage, Edgware, UK
03 10 am & noon Dennis Curry Kirk in the Hills Presbyterian, Bloomfield Hills, MI
03 1 pm Geert D’hollander, carillon Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
03 4 pm Martin Baker Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
03 5 pm Geert D’hollander, carillon St. Peter, Morristown, NJ
03 7 pm Carol Jickling Lens & Carolyn Bolden, carillon University of Denver, Denver, CO
04 1 & 2:30 pm Katelyn Emerson Christ Church, Tacoma, WA
04 1 pm Eaton College students Town Hall, Reading, UK
05 8 am Caroline Robinson, lecture Plymouth Church, UCC, Seattle, WA
05 7 pm Geert D’hollander, carillon St. Thomas, Whitemarsh, Ft. Washington, PA
05 8:30 pm Isabelle Demers St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Seattle, WA
05 8:30 pm Stefan Engels St. James Catholic Cathedral, Seattle, WA
06 9 am Bruce Neswick, workshop Gethsemane Lutheran, Seattle, WA
06 1:30 & 3 pm Amanda Mole University Presbyterian, Seattle, WA
06 7 pm Bruce Bengtson Queen of the Rosary Chapel, Sinsinawa, WI
06 7:30 pm (livestream) Sarah Johnson Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
06 7:30 pm Bradley Hunter Welch St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA
06 7:30 pm Wade FitzGerald, carillon Washington Memorial Chapel, Valley Forge, PA
06 7:45 pm Janós Krostofl Katholischen Pfarrkirche, Kolbermoor, Germany
06 8:30 pm Isabelle Demers St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral, Seattle, WA
06 8:30 pm Stefan Engels St. James Catholic Cathedral, Seattle, WA
07 9 am Bruce Neswick, workshop Hyatt Regency Hotel, Seattle, WA
07 10 am Katelyn Emerson, workshop Hyatt Regency Hotel, Seattle, WA
07 1:30 & 3 pm Alcee Chriss Plymouth Church, UCC, Seattle, WA
07 7:30 pm Renée Anne Louprette, Amanda Mole, Caroline Robinson, organ concerti Benaroya Concert Hall, Seattle, WA
07 7:30 pm Wade FitzGerald, carillon Trinity UCC, Holland, PA
08 6 pm Kieran Cantilina, carillon Oakland University, Rochester Hills, MI
10 10 am & noon Eva Albalghiti, carillon Kirk in the Hills Presbyterian, Bloomfield Hills, MI
10 1 pm Paul Stelben, carillon Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
10 2 pm Wade FitzGerald, carillon Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, PA
10 4 pm Robin Dinda St. Matthew’s By-the-Bridge Episcopal, Iowa Falls, IA